Grass Valley Winter/Spring Classes By Genre

Our Grass Valley studio is located at 130 W. Berryhill Drive (upstairs at Club Sierra).

Winter/Spring 2015 Schedule By Genre
Classes Start August 25th
To view classes by Day please click here

Ballet

Beg/Int Ballet (7 & up)
Wednesday 3:30-4:30 ~ Dori (Studio A)

Beg. Ballet (8 & up)
Tuesday 4:30-5:30 ~ Cassie (Studio A)

Beg/Int Ballet & Pre Pointe Prep (8 & up)
Wednesday 4:30-5:30 ~ Trieste (Studio B)

Beg Ballet (10 & up)
Wednesday 6:30-7:30 ~ Jenni (Studio A)

Int. Ballet (10 & up)
Thursday 6:00-7:00 ~ Trieste (Studio B)

Int/Adv Ballet (13 & up)
Tuesday  6:00-7:30 ~ Karen (Studio B) PENDING

Teen/Adult Ballet
Thursday 7:00pm-8:00 ~ Jenni (Studio B)

Mixed Level Technique (Teen/Adult)
Friday 7:00pm-8:00 ~ Nick (Studio A)

 

Pointe

Pre-Pointe
Wednesday 5:30-6:30 ~ Trieste (Studio B) *Teacher Approval Needed

Modern

Dance Fusion (6-8)
Thursday 3:30-4:30 ~ Natina (Studio C)  *PENDING

Dance Fusion (9 & up)
Thursday 4:30-5:30 ~ Natina (Studio C)

Beg contemporary (8 & up)
Wednesday 5:30-6:30 ~ Mallory (Studio A)

Int Contemporary (10 & up)
Thursday 5:00-6:00 ~ Trieste (Studio B)

Lyrical (teen/Adult)
Friday 5:30-6:30 ~ Cassie (Studio A)

 

Tap

Beg Tap (7 & up)
Wednesday 4:30-5:30 ~Janel (Studio A)

Beg/Int Tap (8 & up)
Thursday 5:00-6:00 ~ L0tus (Studio A)

Int. Tap (10 & up)
Tuesday 4:00-5:00 ~ Wendy (Studio B)

Int. Tap (10 & up)
Monday 6:00-7:00 ~ Lotus (Studio A)

Beg/Int Teen & Adult Tap
Saturday 2:00-3:00 ~ Lotus (Studio B)

 

Jazz

Beg Jazz (8 & up)
Thursday 4:00-5:00 ~ Wendy (Studio B)

Beg. Jazz (10 & up)
Friday 4:30-5:30 ~ Lotus (Studio B)

Beg. Jazz (10 & up)
Monday 5:00-6:00 ~ Wendy (Studio B)

Int. Jazz (10 & up)
Tuesday 5:00-6:00 ~ Wendy (Studio B)

Int/Adv Technique (Teen/Adult)
Wednesday ~ Nick (Studio B)

Int. Teen/Adult Contemporary Jazz
Saturday 3:00-4:30 ~ Lotus (Studio B)

 

Jr. Dance (Ages 2-7)

Toddler Dance (20 months-36 months)
*Requires one adult assistant per child
Tuesday 9:15-10:00 ~ Quin (Studio A)
Thursday 9:15-10:00 ~ Quin (Studio A)

Pre-Dance: Tap & Ballet (3-4)
Monday 10:00am-10:45 ~ Cassie (Studio B)
Tuesday 10:00am-10:45 ~ Quin (Studio A)
Wednesday 3:45-4:30 ~ Janel (Studio B)
Thursday 10:00am-10:45 ~ Quin (Studio A)

Kid Combo:  Tap & Ballet (5-6)
Monday 4:00-5:00 ~ Janel (Studio B)
Thursday 4:00-5:00 ~ Dori (Studio A)
Friday 3:30-4:30 ~ Lotus (Studio B)

Jr. Ballet (6-7)
Tuesday 3:45-4:30 ~ Dori (Studio A)

Jr. Jazz (6-7)
Tuesday 4:30-5:15 ~ Dori (Studio C)

Jr. Tap (6-7)
Wednesday 4:30-5:30 ~ Janel (Studio A)

 

Choreography (10 & up)

Friday 4:30-5:30 ~ Cassie (Studio A)

 

Break Dance

Beg. Break Dancing (6 & up)
Tuesday 5:30-6:30 ~ Jeremy (Studio C)

Int. Break Dancing
Tuesday 6:30-7:30 ~ Jeremy (Studio C)

 

Hip Hop

Mixed Level Hip Hop (8 & up)
Monday 4:00-5:00 ~ Nicole (Studio C)

Mixed Level Hip Hop (Teen/Adult)
Monday 6:45-7:45 ~ Nicole (Studio C)

 

Theatre Classes

Theatre Fun (5-6)
Monday 3:30-4:30 ~ Paulette (Studio A)

Musical Theatre & Acting (7 & up)
Monday 4:30-5:30 ~ Paulette (Studio A)

Acting (10 & up)
Monday 5:30-6:30 ~ Paulette (Studio A)

 

 

Fitness Classes

Cardio Ballet
Wednesday 7:30-8:30 ~ Trieste (Studio B) *PENDING

Kid Yoga
Wednesday 4:15-5:15 ~ Mallory (Studio C)  *CLASS STARTS FEBRUARY 11, 2015

Pilates for Dancers
Friday 10:30-11:30 ~ Heather (Studio B)

 

 

 

 

 


*Specialty Classes
*Call teachers directly for prices and schedule.

*Belly Dance (530-272-3014) **Class begins on February 24th
Tuesday 6:00-7:00 Sage/Rachel (Studio A)

*Fit to the Core (530-271-1200)
Thursday 8:45am-10:00 Karen (Studio B)

*Flamenco Beg/Int (530-274-2833)
Monday 10:30am-12:00 Kelly (Studio B)

 

Click here for tuition prices