Fall 2017 Class Schedule By Genre

Our  studio is located at 121 Joerschke Drive, Grass Valley.

Fall 2017 Schedule By Genre
Classes Start August 28th
** Teen/Adult classes are for dancers that are in high school or older**
To view classes by Day please click here
(See Specialty Classes toward bottom of page)

Ballet

Beg. Ballet (8 & up)
Monday 4:30-5:30 ~ Cassie (Studio 2)

Ballet (6-7)
Monday 4:30-5:30 ~ Hollie (Studio 4)

Int. Ballet (8 & up)
Monday 5:30-6:30 ~ Cassie (Studio 2)

Int. Ballet/Pre-pointe/Pointe (10 & up)
Monday 5:30-6:30 ~ Hollie (Studio 4)

Ballet (teen/adult)
Monday 6:30-7:30 ~ Elise (Studio 2)

Ballet/Pre-ponte/Pointe (10 & up)
Tuesday 5:30-6:30 ~ Hollie (Studio 4)

Int. Ballet (age: open)
Tuesday 6:30-7:30 ~ Hollie (Studio 4)

Beg/Int Ballet (8 & up)
Wednesday 4:00-5:00 ~ Dori (Studio 2)

Ballet/Pre-Pointe/Pointe (10 & up)
Wednesday 4:30-5:30 ~ Hollie (Studio 2)

Ballet/Pre-pointe/Pointe (13 & up)
Wednesday 5:30-6:30 ~ Hollie (Studio 4)
 

Int. Ballet/Pre-pointe/Pointe (10 & up)
Thursday 4:00-5:00 ~ Hollie (Studio 4)

Ballet/Pre-pointe/Pointe/VARAIATIONS (10 & up)
Thursday 5:00-6:00 ~ Hollie (Studio 4)

Ballet/Jazz (teen/adults)
Thursday 5:00-6:00 ~ Dori (Studio 3)

Ballet (age open)
Thursday 6:00-7:00 ~ Hollie (Studio 4)

Pointe

See Ballet classes above

Modern

Int. Contemporary/Jazz (10 & up)
Monday  6:30-7:30 ~ Hollie (Studio 4)

Contemporary/Jazz (8 & up)
Tuesday  4:30-5:30 ~ Hollie (Studio 1)

Contemporary Teen/Adult
 Wednesday 6:30-7:30 ~ Hollie (Studio 4)

Dance Fusion (8 & up)
Thursday 4:00-5:00 ~ Natina (Studio 2)

Lyrical (teen/Adult)
Thursday 6:00-7:00 ~ Cassie (Studio 3)

 

Tap

Int. Tap (10 & up)
Tuesday 5:30-6:30 ~  Wendy (Studio 1)

Beg Tap (8 & up)
Thursday 4:00-5:00 ~  Dori (Studio 1)

 

Jazz/Contemporary

Int. Contemporary/Jazz (10 & up)
Monday  6:30-7:30 ~ Hollie (Studio 4)

Contemporary/Jazz (8 & up)
Tuesday  4:30-5:30 ~ Hollie (Studio 1)

Contemporary/Jazz (8 & up)
Wednesday 5:00-6:00 ~ Dori (Studio 3)

Contemporary Teen/Adult
 Wednesday 6:30-7:30 ~ Hollie (Studio 4)

Jazz/Ballet (teen/adults)
Thursday 5:00-6:00 ~ Dori (Studio 3)

Beg. Contemporary (8 & up)
Friday 5:30-6:30 ~  Emili (Studio 4)

 

 

Jr. Dance (Ages 2-7)

Pre-Dance: Tap & Ballet (3-4)
Monday 10:15am-11:00 ~ Cassie (Studio 2)

Pre-Dance:  Tap & Ballet (ages 3-4)
Tuesday 3:45-4:30 ~ Wendy (Studio 4)

Pre-Dance:  Tap & Ballet (ages 3-4)
Wednesday 3:45-4:30 ~ Janel (Studio 4)

Kids Combo: Tap & Ballet (ages 5-6)
Tuesday 4:30-5:30 ~  Wendy (Studio 4)

Kid Combo:  Tap & Ballet (ages 5-6)
Wednesday 4:30-5:30 ~ Janel (Studio 4)

Kids Combo: Tap & Ballet (ages 5-6)
Friday 3:30-4:30 ~  Emili (Studio 4)

Jr. Contemporary (ages 6-7)
Monday 3:45-4:30 ~ Hollie (Studio 4)

Jr. Ballet (ages 6-7)
Tuesday 4:45-5:30 ~ Dori (Studio 3)

Jr. Jazz (6-7)
Tuesday 4:00-4:45 ~ Dori (Studio 3)

Jr. Contemporary (6-7)
Tuesday 5:30-6:15 ~ Dori (Studio 3)

Hip Hop & Tumbling

Beg. Hip Hop (7 & up)
Tuesday 3:30-4:30 ~ Raena (Studio 2)

Int. Hip Hop (12 & up)
Tuesday 4:30-5:30 ~ Raena (Studio 2)

Hip Hop (Teen/Adult)
Thursday 7:00-8:00 ~ Raena (Studio 4)

Tumbling & Tricks
Thursday 5:00-6:00 ~  Natina (Studio 2)

Tumbling & Tricks
Friday 4:30-5:30 ~  Emili (Studio 4)

 

Theatre Classes

Acting/Musical Theatre (ages 6-8)
Monday 5:00-6:00 ~ Paulette (Studio 1)

Acting/Musical Theatre (9 & up)
Monday 5:30-6:30 ~ Paulette (Studio 1)

Advanced Acting  (Ages 12 & up)
Monday 6:15-7:15 ~ Paulette (Studio 1)
*Must audition and/or have taken 2 months of Acting/Musical Theatre*

 

*Specialty Classes
*Call teachers directly for prices and schedule.

*Hula (530-271-1200)

Sunday 9:00-12:00 (Studio 4)

*Ballet Workout

Monday 8:45-10:15 Cassie (Studio 4) (Email:  CassieMcAlister@sbcglobal.net)

Thursday 8:45am-10:15 Karen (Studio 4) (Email:  karenattix@yahoo.com)

 

 

Click here for tuition prices