Grass Valley Winter/Spring Classes By Genre

Our  studio is located at 121 Joerschke Drive, Grass Valley.

Spring 2015 Schedule By Genre
Classes Start August 25th
To view classes by Day please click here

Ballet

Beg/Int Ballet (7 & up)
Wednesday 3:45-4:45 ~ Dori (Studio 1)

Beg. Ballet (8 & up)
Tuesday 4:30-5:30 ~ Cassie (Studio 4)

Beg/Int Ballet & Pre Pointe Prep (8 & up)
Wednesday 4:30-5:30 ~ Trieste (Studio 4)

Beg Ballet (10 & up)
Wednesday 5:30-6:30 ~ Jenni (Studio 1)

Int. Ballet (10 & up)
Thursday 5:30-7:00 ~ Trieste (Studio 4)

Repertory/Technique Ballet (Fresh Feet)
Monday  6:00-7:30 ~ Karen (Studio 4)

Teen/Adult Ballet
Thursday 7:00pm-8:00 ~ Jenni *PENDING

Mixed Level Technique (Teen/Adult)
Friday 5:00pm-6:00 ~ Nick (Studio 2)

 

Pointe

Pre-Pointe
Wednesday 5:30-6:30 ~ Trieste (Studio 4) *Teacher Approval Needed

Modern

Dance Fusion (6-8)
Thursday 3:30-4:30 ~ Natina  *PENDING

Dance Fusion (9 & up)
Thursday 4:30-5:30 ~ Natina (Studio 2)

Beg contemporary (8 & up)
Wednesday 5:30-6:30 ~ Mallory (Studio 2)

Int Contemporary (10 & up)
Thursday 4:30-5:30 ~ Trieste (Studio 4)

Lyrical (teen/Adult)
Friday 5:30-6:30 ~ Cassie (Studio 3)

Adult contemporary
Tuesday 6:00-7:00 ~ Mallory (Studio 4)

 

Tap

Beg Tap (7 & up)
Wednesday 4:30-5:30 ~Janel (Studio 3)

Beg/Int Tap (8 & up)
Thursday 5:00-6:00 ~ L0tus (Studio 3)

Int. Tap (10 & up)
Tuesday 4:00-5:00 ~ Wendy (Studio 4)

Int. Tap (10 & up)
Monday 6:00-7:00 ~ Lotus (Studio 2)

Beg/Int Teen & Adult Tap
Saturday 2:00-3:00 ~ Lotus (Studio 4)

 

Jazz

Beg Jazz (8 & up)
Thursday 4:00-5:00 ~ Wendy (Studio 3)

Beg. Jazz (10 & up)
Friday 4:30-5:30 ~ Lotus (Studio 4)

Beg. Jazz (10 & up)
Monday 5:00-6:00 ~ Wendy (Studio 4)

Int. Jazz (10 & up)
Tuesday 5:00-6:00 ~ Wendy (Studio 4)

Int/Adv Technique (Teen/Adult)
Wednesday ~ Nick (Studio 4)

Int. Teen/Adult Contemporary Jazz
Saturday 3:00-4:30 ~ Lotus (Studio 4)

 

Jr. Dance (Ages 2-7)

Toddler Dance (20 months-36 months)
*Requires one adult assistant per child
Tuesday 9:15-10:00 ~ Quin (Studio 1)

Thursday 9:15-10:00 ~ Quin (Studio 1)

Pre-Dance: Tap & Ballet (3-4)
Monday 10:00am-10:45 ~ Cassie (Studio 1)
Wednesday 3:45-4:30 ~ Janel (Studio 3)
Tuesday 10:00am-10:45 ~ Quin (Studio 1)

Thursday 10:00am-10:45 ~ Quin (Studio 1)

Kid Combo:  Tap & Ballet (5-6)
Monday 4:00-5:00 ~ Janel (Studio 4)
Thursday 4:00-5:00 ~ Dori (Studio 4)
Friday 3:30-4:30 ~ Lotus (Studio 4)

Jr. Ballet (6-7)
Tuesday 3:45-4:30 ~ Dori (Studio 3)

Jr. Jazz (6-7)
Tuesday 4:30-5:15 ~ Dori (Studio 3)

Jr. Tap (6-7)
Wednesday 4:30-5:30 ~ Janel (Studio 3)

 

Choreography (10 & up)

Monday 5:00-6:00 ~ Cassie (Studio 2)

 

Break Dance

Beg. Break Dancing (6 & up)
Tuesday 5:30-6:30 ~ Jeremy (Studio 2)

Int. Break Dancing
Tuesday 6:30-7:30 ~ Jeremy (Studio 2)

 

Hip Hop

Mixed Level Hip Hop (8 & up)
Monday 4:00-5:00 ~ Nicole (Studio 2)

Mixed Level Hip Hop (Teen/Adult)
Monday 6:45-7:45 ~ Nicole (Studio 2)

 

Theatre Classes

Theatre Fun (5-6)
Monday 3:30-4:30 ~ Paulette (Studio 1)

Musical Theatre & Acting (7 & up)
Monday 4:30-5:30 ~ Paulette (Studio 1)

Acting (10 & up)
Monday 5:30-6:30 ~ Paulette (Studio 1)

 

 

Fitness Classes

Cardio Ballet
Wednesday 7:30-8:30 ~ Trieste *PENDING

Kid Yoga
Wednesday 4:15-5:15 ~ Mallory (Studio 2) 

Pilates for Dancers (Teen/Adult)

Wednesday 5:30-6:30 ~ Heather (Studio 3)

Friday 10:30-11:30 ~ Heather (Studio 4)

 

 

 


*Specialty Classes
*Call teachers directly for prices and schedule.

*Hula (530-271-1200)

Sunday 9:00-12:00 (Studio 4)

*Fit to the Core (530-271-1200)
Thursday 8:45am-10:00 Karen (Studio 4)

*Flamenco Beg/Int (530-274-2833)
Monday 10:30am-12:00 Kelly (Studio 3)

 

Click here for tuition prices