Grass Valley Fall Classes By Genre

Our Grass Valley studio is located at 130 W. Berryhill Drive (upstairs at Club Sierra).

Fall 2014 Schedule By Genre
Classes Start August 25th
To view classes by Day please click here

Ballet

Beg/Int Ballet (7 & up)
Wednesday 3:30-4:30 ~ Dori (Studio A)

Beg. Ballet (8 & up)
Tuesday 4:30-5:30 ~ Cassie (Studio A)

Beg/Int Ballet (8 & up)
Wednesday 4:30-5:30 ~ Trieste (Studio B)

Beg Ballet (10 & up)
Wednesday 6:30-7:30 ~ Jenni (Studio A)

Int. Ballet (10 & up)
Thursday 6:00-7:00 ~ Trieste (Studio B)

Int/Adv Ballet (13 & up)
Monday 6:00-7:30 ~ Karen (Studio B)  *PENDING

Teen/Adult Ballet
Thursday 7:00pm-8:00 ~ Jenni (Studio B)

Mixed Level Technique (Teen/Adult)
Friday 7:00pm-8:00 ~ Nick (Studio A)

 

Pointe

Pre-Pointe
Wednesday 5:30-6:30 ~ Trieste (Studio B)

Beg/Int Pointe
Thursday 6:00pm-7:00 ~ Jenni (Studio A)

Modern

Dance Fusion (6-8)
Thursday 3:30-4:30 ~ Natina (Studio C)  *PENDING

Dance Fusion (9 & up)
Thursday 4:30-5:30 ~ Natina (Studio C)

Beg contemporary (8 & up)
Wednesday 5:30-6:30 ~ Mallory (Studio A)

Int Contemporary (10 & up)
Thursday 5:00-6:00 ~ Trieste (Studio B)

Lyrical (teen/Adult)
Friday 5:30-6:30 ~ Cassie (Studio A)

 

Tap

Beg/Int Tap (8 & up)
Thursday 5:00-6:00 ~ L0tus (Studio A)

Int. Tap (10 & up)
Tuesday 4:00-5:00 ~ Wendy (Studio B)

Int. Tap (10 & up)
Monday 6:30-7:30 ~ Lotus (Studio A)

Beg/Int Teen & Adult Tap
Tuesday 6:00-7:00 ~ Lotus (Studio B)

 

Jazz

Beg Jazz (8 & up)
Thursday 4:00-5:00 ~ Wendy (Studio B)

Beg. Jazz (10 & up)
Friday 4:30-5:30 ~ Lotus (Studio B)

Beg. Jazz (10 & up)
Monday 5:00-6:00 ~ Wendy (Studio B)

Int. Jazz (10 & up)
Tuesday 5:00-6:00 ~ Wendy (Studio B)

Int/Adv Technique (Teen/Adult)
Wednesday ~ Nick (Studio B)

Int. Teen/Adult Contemporary Jazz
Friday 5:30-6:30 ~ Lotus (Studio B)

 

Jr. Dance (Ages 2-7)

Toddler Dance (20 months-36 months)
*Requires one adult assistant per child
Tuesday 9:15-10:00 ~ Quin (Studio A)
Thursday 9:15-10:00 ~ Quin (Studio A)

Pre-Dance: Tap & Ballet (3-4)
Monday 10:00am-10:45 ~ Cassie (Studio B)
Tuesday 10:00am-10:45 ~ Quin (Studio A)
Wednesday 3:45-4:30 ~ Janel (Studio B)
Thursday 10:00am-10:45 ~ Quin (Studio A)

Kid Combo:  Tap & Ballet (5-6)
Monday 4:00-5:00 ~ Janel (Studio B)
Thursday 4:00-5:00 ~ Dori (Studio A)
Friday 3:30-4:30 ~ Lotus (Studio B)

Jr. Ballet (6-7)
Monday 3:00-3:45 ~ Cassie (Studio A)
Tuesday 3:45-4:30 ~ Dori (Studio A)

Jr. Jazz (6-7)
Tuesday 4:30-5:15 ~ Dori (Studio C)
Jr. Tap (6-7)
Wednesday 4:30-5:15 ~ Janel (Studio A)

 

Choreography (10 & up)

Friday 4:30-5:30 ~ Cassie (Studio A)

 

Break Dance

Beg. Break Dancing (6 & up)
Tuesday 5:30-6:30 ~ Jeremy (Studio C)

Int. Break Dancing
Tuesday 6:30-7:30 ~ Jeremy (Studio C)

 

Hip Hop

Mixed Level Hip Hop (8 & up)
Monday 4:00-5:00 ~ Nicole (Studio C)

Mixed Level Hip Hop (Teen/Adult)
Monday 6:45-7:45 ~ Nicole (Studio C)

 

Theatre Classes

Theatre Fun (5-6)
Monday 3:30-4:30 ~ Paulette (Studio A)

Musical Theatre & Acting (7 & up)
Monday 4:30-5:30 ~ Paulette (Studio A)

Acting (10 & up)
Monday 5:30-6:30 ~ Paulette (Studio A)

 

 

Fitness Classes

Cardio Ballet
Wednesday 7:30-8:30 ~ Trieste (Studio B)

Kid Yoga
Wednesday 4:15-5:15 ~ Mallory (Studio C)  *PENDING

 

 

 

 

 


*Specialty Classes
*Call teachers directly for prices and schedule.

*Belly Dance (530-272-3014) **Class begins on February 24th
Tuesday 6:00-7:00 Sage/Rachel (Studio A)

*Fit to the Core (530-271-1200)
Thursday 8:45am-10:00 Karen (Studio B)

*Flamenco Beg/Int (530-274-2833)
Monday 10:30am-12:00 Kelly (Studio B)

 

Click here for tuition prices